Pensacola Boxing Academy

Pensacola Boxing Academy
12156 Havburg DR
Pensacola, FL 32506

Phone: (850) 457-6157

Knockout Tans

 
   
Main Menu
*Home
· Photos

More Info
» About Boxing
» USA Boxing

Home | Event News

Friday/Saturday Night Fights

July 23 & 24, 2010


RESULTS

Match 1 (Boxing)- Cade Howell (Pensacola Boxing Academy); 80 LBS; (WINNER)

                          David Rodriguez (Smith Boxing Club); 70 LBS

 

Match 2 (MMA)- Chris Beren (Pensacola Boxing Academy); 135 LBS

                       Jamie DelaRosa (Band of Brothers); 145 LBS; (WINNER)

 

Match 3 (Boxing)- Kane Downs (Pensacola Boxing Academy); 141 LBS

                          Justin Simmons (Southside Boxing Academy); 149 LBS (WINNER)

 

Match 4 (Kickboxing)- Doyle Stottlemyre (Pensacola Boxing Academy); 178 LBS (WINNER)

                                Rick O'Gwynn (Ground & Pound Discipline); 181 LBS

 

Match 5 (Boxing)- Mercedez Benner (Pensacola Boxing Academy); 120 LBS

                          Tanya Lowry (Ground & Pound Discipline); 122 LBS (WINNER)

 

Match 6 (MMA)- Coti Miller (Pensacola Boxing Academy); 150 LBS

                       Brandon Akright (Nomad Fight Team); 150 LBS (WINNER)

 

Match 7 (Kickboxing)- Michael Dininno (Ground & Pound Discipline); 133 LBS (WINNER)

                                Marco Kirts (Unattached); 131 LBS

 

Match 8 (MMA)- Bryant Fields (Pensacola Boxing Academy); 154 LBS (WINNER)

                       Kenneth Anderson (Dead Game); 155 LBS

 

Match 9 (Boxing)- Bud Faucett (Unattached); 175 LBS (WINNER)

                          Eddie "Ali" Smith (Unattached); 178 LBS

 

Match 10 (MMA)- John Williamson (Pensacola Boxing Academy); 167 LBS (WINNER)

                         David Hawkins (Bad Company MMA); 169 LBS

 

Match 11 (MMA)- Shawn White (Dead Game); 183 LBS

                         Rance Jones (Bad Company MMA); 185 LBS (WINNER)

 

Match 12 (Kickboxing)- Gabriel Jernigan (Backyard Boxing); 150 LBS (WINNER)

                                 Jelani Acevedo (Guy Bostic's Kickboxing Academy); 150 LBS

 

Match 13 (Kickboxing)- Bobby Arnold (Pensacola Boxing Academy); 270 LBS (WINNER)

                                  Mark Hallford, Jr (Unattached); 240 LBS

 

Match 14 (MMA)- Jimmy Flowers (Bad Company MMA); 305 LBS (WINNER)

                         Don Hartley (Ground & Pound Discipline); 234 LBS

 

Saturday Night (July 24, 2010):

 

Match 1 (Boxing)- Christopher Olcott (Pensacola Boxing Academy); 147 LBS (WINNER)

                           Kenny McCants (Right Cross Boxing); 143 LBS

 

Match 2 (Boxing)- David Murphey (Southside); 135 LBS (WINNER)

                           Michael Bares (White Tornado); 139 LBS

 

Match 3 (MMA)- Martin Downs (Pensacola Boxing Academy); 119 LBS

                        Jason Somchay (Somchay Muay Lao); 125 LBS (WINNER)

 

Match 4 (Boxing)- Chris Beren (Pensacola Boxing Academy); 135 LBS

                           Chris Bethel (Warrior's Path); 135 LBS (WINNER)

 

Match 5 (MMA)- Joey Villanueva (Ground & Pound Discipline); 140 LBS

                         Jamie DelaRosa (Band of Brothers); 145 LBS (WINNER)

 

Match 6 (Boxing)- Blake Nichols (Pensacola Boxing Academy); 121 LBS (WINNER)

                           Bryan Minchew (Pensacola Boxing Academy); 108 LBS

 

Match 7 (MMA)- Bryant Fields (Pensacola Boxing Academy); 154 LBS (WINNER)

                         Josh Williams (Unattached); 155 LBS

 

Match 8 (Kickboxing)- Bobby Arnold (Pensacola Boxing Academy); 270 LBS (WINNER)

                                Jeff Slezak (Guy Bostic's Kickboxing Academy); 234 LBS

 

Match 9 (MMA)- Antoine Wilkerson (Icka Tai Jutsu); 170 LBS

                       Brian Smith (Pensacola Boxing Academy); 167 LBS (WINNER)

 

Match 10 (MMA)- Adrian Ray (Somchay Muay Lao); 200 LBS (WINNER)

                         Nathan Goodyear (Unattached); 200 LBS

 

Match 11 (Boxing)- Doyle Stottlemyre (Pensacola Boxing Academy); 178 LBS

                            Vincent Stillings (Southside Boxing); 184 LBS (WINNER)

 

Match 12 (MMA)- Nathan Manley (Pensacola Boxing Academy); 133 LBS (WINNER)

                         Michael Dinino (Ground & Pound Discipline); 133 LBS

 

Match 13 (MMA)- Rance Jones (Bad Company MMA); 185 LBS (WINNER)

                         Connor Adams (Demopolis Athletics); 185 LBS

 

Honorable mentions; USA Boxing had some bouts Saturday afternoon. We had some of our athletes fight. We would like to mention them.

Zeke Barber (Gulfport); 165 LBS

Matthew Ahearn (PBA); 158 LBS (WINNER)

 

Cade Howell (PBA); 80 LBS (WINNER)

David Brown (Laurel); 74 LBS

 

 


 

 

Website Content for Pensacola Boxing Academy
©Copyright 2005-2011 Harris Innovations, LLC. All Rights Reserved